skip to main content columnskip to left navigation

Campus Recreation

Student Affairs

Fitness Schedule

ETSU Campus Recreation Spring 2019 Group Fitness Schedule**
January 14th -April 26th

Classes not offered:  Monday 1/21 (MLK Day),Saturday 3/9-Sunday 3/17 (Spring Break), Friday 4/19-Sunday 4/21 (Good Friday/Easter)

**Campus Rec may cancel any class whose attendance below 6 participants.

*Cycle Participants must check out a seat reservation card at the equipment desk to take the class.

 All classes are FREE with CPA access/membership, no community/public access.

 

Main
Aerobics
Studio

Monday

Zumba
(12-1:00 pm)
Leanna

Total Body Strength and Conditioning
(5-6:00 pm)
Amy

Buti Yoga®
(6-7:15 pm)
Karie

Tuesday

HIIT Express
(10:30-11 am)
Lauren N

Total Body Strength and Conditioning
(12:15-1 pm)
Lauren N

Ballroom Dance
(6-7:00 pm)
Jess and Jesse

Wednesday

Boot Camp
(12-1:00 pm)
Leanna

Zumba
(7-8:00 pm)
Cariyah

Thursday

HIIT Express
(10:30-11 am)
Lauren N

Total Body Strength and Conditioning
(12:15-1 pm)
Lauren N

Recess Time!
(6:05-7:05 pm)
Chad

Friday

Zumba ® Strong
(12-1:00 pm)
Leanna

 

 

 


 

Yoga
Studio


Monday

Vinyasa Power Flow
(12-1:00 pm)
Dottie

Yoga 101
(4-5:00 pm)
Sheri

Beginner/ Restorative
(5:30-6:45 pm)
Sheri

Mantra
(7-7:30 pm)
Sheri


Tuesday

Sunrise Morning Flow
(6:30-7:40 am)
Casey

Gentle Yoga
(9:15-10:15 am)
Lauren

Creative Flow Yoga
(12-1:00pm)
Lydie

Meditation
(5-6:00 pm)
Jesse

ABS
(6-6:30 pm)
Chad


Wednesday

Gentle Flow
(12-1:00 pm)
Mel

Beginner Flow w/ Core Focus
(4:15-5 pm)
Katie

Pilates
(5-6:00 pm)
Lauren R

Strength and Flow Yoga
(6-7:00 pm)
Grace


Thursday

Gentle Yoga
(9:15-10:15 am)
Lauren

Yinyasa
(11:30-12:30 pm)
Lauren

ABS
(5:30-6:00 pm)
Chad


Friday

Yin Yoga
(12-1:15 pm)
Sheri

Restorative Yoga
(1:30-2:30 pm)
Sheri

Mudra
(2:45-3:15 pm)
Sheri

Saturday

Flow Yoga
(9-10:00 am)
Hannah T

Sunday

Sunset Flow Yoga
(5:45-6:45 pm)
Molly



Cycling*
Studio


Monday

Cycle
(12-1:00 pm)
Kim M

Cycle
(5-6:00 pm)
Walter


Tuesday

Cycle
(12-1:00pm)
Nani

Themed Cycle
(5-6:00 pm)
Kelly M       ONLY2/5, 3/5, 4/2


Wednesday

Cycle
(12-1:00 pm)
Kim M

Cycle
(5-6:00 pm)
Nancy


Thursday

Express Cycle
(10-10:40 am)
Nani

Cycle
(5-6:00 pm)
Gabby


Friday

Cycle
(12-1:00 pm)
Kelly M

 

 

 


Martial
Arts
Studio


Monday

Judo
(6-7:40 pm)
Dr. Rowe


Tuesday

Krav Maga
(11am-noon)
Lauren

Japanese Swordsmanship
(5:15-6:15 pm)
Zack

Kung Fu
(7-8:00 pm)
Justin


Wednesday

Judo
(6-7:40 pm)
Dr. Rowe


Thursday

Krav Maga
(11am-noon)
Lauren


Friday 

Japanese Swordsmanship
(5-7:00 pm)
Zack

 

 

Sunday 

Kung Fu
(4-5:00 pm)
Justin

Tai Chi                  (5-6:00 pm)
Justin


Pool


Monday

Hydrofit
(6:30-7:30 am)
Mia


Tuesday

Hydrofit
(5-6:00 pm)
Mia


Wednesday


Thursday

Hydrofit
(5-6:00 pm)
Mia


Friday

Saturday

SUP Yoga
(9-10:00 am)
2nd and 4th Saturdays; must register online: campusrec.etsu.edu

 

icon for left menu icon for right menu